Racing Results2024 FKA Standings

Novice Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 No Points No Points No Points
Chance Berger 5 Emerado, ND 1 1 1 1                        
Winston Brons 3 Strandquist, MN 2 3 2 2                        
Dash Vold 16 East Grand Forks, MN 6 5 4 3                        
Taylin Kowalski 46 Grand Forks, ND 3 2 3 4                        
Carter Vancamp 12 East Grand Forks, MN 4 4 5 5                        
Iris Johnson 22 Holt, MN 5 6 6 6                        
Calvin Latozke 74 Cavalier, ND       7                        
James Ramirez 89 East Grand Forks, MN 8 7 7 8                        
Otto Kalynuik 96 Marquette, MB 7                              
                                     
Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 No Points No Points No Points
Aiden Reynolds 6 Hoople, ND 3 2 4 1                        
Nash Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 1 1 1 2                        
Duncan Rethemeier 99 Grand Forks, ND 2 3 2 3                        
Ryder Hulst 49 Grand Forks, ND 5 10 3 4                        
Ty Dobmeier 12 Grand Forks, ND 4 6 8 5                        
William Kringstad 45 Grand Forks, ND 7 5 9 6                        
Madelyn Kringstad 22 Park River, ND   8 7 7                        
Callan Romine 66 Manvel, ND   11 6 8                        
Harper Gander 26 East Grand Forks, MN   9   8                        
Mack Johnson 2 Oslo, MN 6 7 5                          
Jack Simonson 12 Grand Forks, ND   4 10                          
                                     
Jr. I Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Total Points One Drop Two Drops
Jaelynn Ross 75 Crookston, MN 35 33 33 33                   134 101 68
Isaak Johnson 10 Holt, MN 33 35 35 29                   132 103 70
Jaxson Dobmeier 13 Grand Forks, ND 30 31 30 35                   126 96 66
Collin Brons 23 Strandquist, MN 32 32 32 30                   126 96 64
Brody Sobolik 55 Hallock, MN 31 30 29 31                   121 92 62
Liam Berger 6 Grand Forks, ND 28 29 28 28                   113 85 57
Kody Schmatlz 21 Mekinock, ND 29 27 26 27                   109 83 56
Charlie Berg 4 Grand Forks, ND 26 26 24 26                   102 78 52
Henry Beitelspacher 72 Moorhead, MN 0 25 31 32                   88 88 63
Dalton Babcock 27 Horace, ND 27 28 25 0                   80 80 55
Levi Lehrke 96 Hallock, MN 0 0 27 0                   27 27 27
                                     
Jr. II Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Total Points One Drop Two Drops
James Machart 71 Grand Forks, ND 30 35 35 28                   128 100 70
Luke Hendrickson 30 Mekinock, ND 33 32 33 29                   127 98 66
Carter Sobolik 40 Hallock, MN 32 30 31 27                   120 93 63
Ryder Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 35 25 25 33                   118 93 68
Carson Gunderson 3 Grafton, ND 27 29 30 26                   112 86 59
Cameron Gunderson 2 Grafton, ND 29 27 26 30                   112 86 59
Addie Schmaltz 26 Mekinock, ND 28 28 27 25                   108 83 56
Owen Broden 12 Fargo, ND 0 31 32 35                   98 98 67
Colton Keney 17 Hamilton, ND 31 33 0 31                   95 95 64
Ruby McDonald 3 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 29 32                   61 61 61
Micah Gander 8 East Grand Forks, MN 0 26 28 0                   54 54 54
Ryker Erickson 6 Bagley, MN 0 0 0 24                   24 24 24
                                     
Sr. Medium Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Total Points One Drop Two Drops
Adam Thorvilson 40 Grand Forks, ND 35 33 35 35                   138 105 70
Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks, ND 33 35 33 32                   133 101 68
Ryan Thorvilson 48 Gilby, ND 32 32 27 33                   124 97 65
Kyle Jarvis 92 Grand Forks, ND 30 30 30 25                   115 90 60
Jade Embury 88 Grand Forks, ND 28 29 31 26                   114 88 60
Adam Matz 9 Grand Forks, ND 27 27 29 30                   113 86 59
Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 0 31 32 31                   94 94 63
Jay Ross 72 Crookston, MN 26 28 0 27                   81 81 55
Bradie Konze 14 Grand Forks, ND 31 0 0 29                   60 60 60
Kaileigh martinson 23 Grafton, ND 0 0 28 28                   56 56 56
Mike Witheril 97 Grand Forks, ND 29 26 0 0                   55 55 55
                                     
Masters Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Total Points One Drop Two Drops
Cody Burke 54 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 35 35                   140 105 70
Jay Ross 72 Crookston, MN 31 32 31 32                   126 95 64
Eric Thompson 96 East Grand Forks, MN 0 33 32 33                   98 98 66
Mike Witheril 97 Grand Forks, ND 32 0 33 31                   96 96 65
Bradie Konze 14 Grand Forks, ND 33 0 0 30                   63 63 63
                                     
Jr. I Yamaha Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Total Points One Drop Two Drops
Becket Kowalski 42 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 33 33                   136 103 70
Lilly Jarvis 42 Thompson, ND 32 33 35 35                   135 103 70
Braxton Rethemeier 27 Grand Forks, ND 33 32 32 32                   129 97 65
                                     
Jr. II Yamaha Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Total Points One Drop Two Drops
Charlie Paradis 29 Erskin, MN   35 35 31                   101 70 35
Ian Fitzsimonds 2 Grand Forks, ND   33 32 32                   97 65 33
Micah Gander 8 East Grand Forks, MN   32 31 33                   96 65 33
Ruby McDonald 21 Grand Forks, ND   0 33 35                   68 68 35
                                     
Sr. Yamaha Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Total Points One Drop Two Drops
Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks, ND   33 33 33                   99 66 33
Kaileigh Martinson 23 Grafton, ND   32 31 32                   95 64 32
Brandon Anderson 4 Grand Forks, ND   31 32 31                   94 63 32
Ryan Thorvilson 36 Gilby, ND   0 0 35                   35 35 35
Brandon Thorvilson 36 Grand Forks, ND   35 0 0                   35 35 35
Adam Thorvilson 36 Grand Forks, ND   0 35 0                   35 35 35
                                     
Jr. I Wing Karts Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Total Points One Drop Two Drops
Jaxson Dobmeier 13 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 35 35                   140 105 70
Rylan Thompson 27 Thompson, ND 33 28 31 32                   124 96 65
Macie Johnson 5 Oslo, MN 30 31 28 29                   118 90 61
John Jungwith 22 Oslo, MN 31 29 27 28                   115 88 60
Lola Schmaltz 22 Grand Forks, ND 32 0 33 33                   98 98 66
Kamber Obregon 15 Grand Forks, ND 0 32 29 31                   92 92 63
Maverik Omdahl 17 East Grand Forks, MN 0 30 30 30                   90 90 60
Gage Omdahl 17 Warren, MN 0 33 32 0                   65 65 65
                                     
Jr. II Wing Karts Kart # Hometown 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/18 6/26 7/3 7/10 7/17 7/24 7/31 8/7 8/14 Total Points One Drop Two Drops
Blaine Barnes 1 Grand Forks, ND 31 35 33 35                   134 103 70
Levi Wilde 35 Thief River Falls, MN 35 33 32 31                   131 100 68
Charlie Paradis 29 Erskine, MN 32 31 30 33                   126 96 65
Luke Hendrickson 49 Mekinock, ND 30 30 31 30                   121 91 61
Owen broden 12 Fargo, ND 0 32 35 32                   99 99 67
Cash Schmaltz 22 Grand Forks, ND 33 0 0 0                   33 33 33
Login